English (Slaughterhouses; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
denerving [correct]
CONT: Although culling will precipitate the decline of the epidemic in cattle, it will have little direct impact on human health, argues one FEV [Federation of Veterinarians of Europe] official. Eliminating risk to public health requires a ban on the human consumption of SBOs [specified bovine offals] and strict enforcement of deboning and denerving procedures in abattoirs to eliminate infective tissues.
French (Abattoirs; Techniques industrielles)
dénervage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système de dénervage breveté [...] pour une qualité de viande hachée amplement améliorée, séparation des craquants et nerfs assurée, satisfaction garantie.