English (Statistics; Psychology)
outcome variable
CONT: With respect to health promotion, physical health should be considered as another outcome variable.
OBS: Source(s): Resiliency: Relevance to Health Promotion.
French (Statistique; Psychologie)
variable des résultats [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte de la promotion de la santé, la santé physique devrait être considérée comme une autre variable des résultats.
OBS: Source(s) : Le ressort psychologique : analyse détaillée.