English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
public health outcome [correct]
CONT: ... a strong connection between the built environment and public health outcomes, including rates of chronic disease, obesity, levels of physical activity, safety, and general well-being ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
résultat en matière de santé publique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des institutions fortes atténuent l'effet négatif de l'urbanisation sur les résultats en matière de santé publique.