English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
basic health services [correct, plural]
DEF: A network of coordinated peripheral, intermediate and central health units, staffed by competent professional and auxiliary personnel, and capable of performing effectively a selected group of functions essential to the health of the people living in the area.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
services de santé de base [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
servicio básico de salud [correct, masculine noun]