English (Economics; Trade; Scientific Research)
business innovation [correct]
CONT: Economic Action Plan 2015 also continues to improve federal support for business innovation, including by increasing the availability of direct support for research and development in the automotive, forest and health sectors...
French (Économique; Commerce; Recherche scientifique)
innovation en entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; innovation commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d'action économique de 2015 continue également d'améliorer le soutien fédéral pour l'innovation en entreprise, y compris par l'accroissement de l'accès au soutien direct à la recherche et au développement dans les secteurs de l'automobile, de la foresterie et de la santé [...]