English (Personnel Management (General); Health Law; Social Services and Social Work)
regional human resources development plan [correct]
CONT: Each regional board shall draw up a regional human resources development plan in keeping with the orientations determined by the Minister [of Health and Social Services] and the policies he establishes and in cooperation with the institutions and organizations concerned, and see to its implementation.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
plan régional de développement des ressources humaines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La régie régionale élabore, en tenant compte des orientations déterminées par le ministre [de la Santé et des Services sociaux] et des politiques qu'il établit et en collaboration avec les établissements et les organismes concernés, un plan régional de développement des ressources humaines, et veille à son application.