English (Emergency Management; Security; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
Health sector [correct]; Health [correct, standardized]; Health critical infrastructure sector [correct]; Health CI sector [correct]
OBS: A critical infrastructure sector specified in the National Strategy for Critical Infrastructure.
OBS: Health : term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
secteur Santé [correct, masculine noun]; Santé [correct, see observation, standardized]; secteur des infrastructures essentielles Santé [correct, masculine noun]; secteur des IE Santé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Secteur des infrastructures essentielles indiqué dans la Stratégie nationale sur les infrastructures essentielles.
OBS: Santé : Dans le corps d'un texte, lorsque l'accord en genre est nécessaire, il est préférable d'utiliser «secteur Santé».
OBS: Santé : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.