English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
pre-transfer planning [correct]
CONT: Transfer of health services, which is entirely optional, includes three phases : pre-transfer planning, bridging and transfer implementation.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
planification préalable au transfert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le transfert des services de santé, qui est [...] totalement optionnel, prévoit trois phases : phase de planification préalable au transfert, phase de transition et phase de mise en œuvre.