English (Intelligence (Military); Security)
biographical intelligence [correct, noun]
DEF: Biographical intelligence : Foreign intelligence on the views, traits, habits, skills, importance, relationships, health, and curriculum vitæ of those foreign personalities of actual or potential interest to [a government].
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité)
renseignement biographique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements biographiques : renseignements étrangers concernant les opinions, traits, habitudes, compétences, importance, relations, santé et curriculum vitæ des personnalités étrangères présentant un intérêt réel ou potentiel pour un gouvernement.