English (Telephone Services; Emergency Management)
public information hotline [correct]
CONT: ... the Douglas County Public Information Hotline. The hotline can be activated by emergency management in response to potential or actual public health threats, disasters or emergencies in Douglas County. Information will be available in various formats to assist the public in being better prepared or informed.
French (Services téléphoniques; Gestion des urgences)
ligne prioritaire d'information à la population [correct, feminine noun]