English (Psychology; Mental Disorders)
trauma-informed [correct]
CONT: Trauma is often closely tied to substance use, mental illness, stigma, health care access barriers, and other challenges. Trauma-informed practice means recognizing this link, making sure that people feel safe and are not re-traumatized by their care.
PHR: trauma-informed approach, trauma-informed care, trauma-informed practice, trauma-informed training
French (Psychologie; Troubles mentaux)
tenant compte des traumatismes [correct]
CONT: Les soins tenant compte des traumatismes sont déjà acceptés dans des domaines comme la toxicomanie et la santé mentale, la protection de l’enfance et le système pénal.
PHR: approche tenant compte des traumatismes, méthode tenant compte des traumatismes, pratique tenant compte des traumatismes, soins tenant compte des traumatismes