English (Hygiene and Health)
self-care [correct]
DEF: [The] practice of activities that [an] individual initiates and perform[ s] on their own behalf in maintaining life, health and well-being.
French (Hygiène et santé)
autogestion de la santé [correct, feminine noun]; autonomie en matière de santé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, […] nécessite que les personnes-familles atteintes prennent des décisions et posent des gestes concrets pour faire face à leur situation de santé, ce que Santé Canada nomme autogestion de la santé.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud)
autogestión de la salud [feminine noun]