English (Hygiene and Health)
personal health practice [correct]; health practice [correct]
OBS: health practice; personal health practice : terms usually used in the plural.
French (Hygiène et santé)
hygiène de vie [correct, feminine noun]; hygiène de vie personnelle [correct, feminine noun]