English (Scientific Research; Medical and Hospital Organization)
health practice research [correct]
DEF: ... the use of the scientific method in investigating problems of planning, organization and administration (including management and evaluation) of health services.
French (Recherche scientifique; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
recherche en organisation sanitaire [feminine noun]