English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Co-operation)
congruent partner [correct]
DEF: At the Canadian Institutes of Health Research(CIHR), an organization that works closely with CIHR on projects that involve sharing best practices and lessons learned.
OBS: Congruent partners can become competition partners if a funding opportunity is developed.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Coopération scientifique)
partenaire d'échange [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Aux Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada (IRSC), organisation qui travaille en étroite collaboration avec les IRSC sur des projets qui exigent la mise en commun de pratiques exemplaires et des leçons apprises.
OBS: Les partenaires d'échange peuvent devenir des partenaires de concours si une possibilité de financement est offerte.