English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
triple epidemic [correct]; tripledemic; tridemic
CONT: Health officials are concerned that the combination of RSV [respiratory syncytial virus], influenza, and SARS-CoV-2 [severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2] variants may produce a "tripledemic" that could overwhelm outpatient practices and hospitals.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
triple épidémie [correct, feminine noun]; tridémie [feminine noun]
CONT: Triple épidémie. Trois virus respiratoires se propagent simultanément en Amérique du Nord, à commencer par de nouveaux variants de la COVID.