English (Scientific Research)
research priority [correct]
CONT: Experts agreed that better understanding of physical health adverse events in mental health patients was a research priority.
French (Recherche scientifique)
priorité de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica)
prioridad de investigación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Por otro lado, el hecho de que menos del 10 % de las tesis considere alguna prioridad de investigación en salud demuestra que los tesistas no están adecuadamente asesorados para elegir el tema de investigación [...]