English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Farm Animals)
sub-acute ruminal acidosis [correct]; SARA [correct]; chronic acidosis [correct]; sub-clinical acidosis [correct]
CONT: Sub-acute ruminal acidosis(SARA), also known as chronic or sub-clinical acidosis, is a well-recognized digestive disorder that is an increasing health problem in most dairy herds.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Animaux de ferme)
acidose ruminale chronique [correct, feminine noun]; ARC [correct, feminine noun]; acidose ruminale subaiguë [correct, feminine noun]; acidose latente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acidose ruminale chronique (ARC), aussi appelée acidose ruminale subaiguë ou latente, est un trouble de la digestion bien reconnu qui s'observe de plus en plus fréquemment dans la plupart des troupeaux de vaches laitières.