English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
leprosy control programme [correct]; leprosy control program [correct]
DEF: Programme whose objective is to control leprosy as a public health problem entailing the patients’ cure, prevention of disabilities and reduced occurrence of new cases.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
programme de lutte antilépreuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme dont l'objectif est d'éliminer la lèpre en tant que problème de santé publique, c'est-à-dire guérir les patients, prévenir les infirmités et réduire l'apparition de nouveaux cas.