English (Mental health and hygiene)
evidence-based health intervention [correct]
CONT: Decision-makers must assess which evidence-based health interventions will best improve the health of a target population, a subgroup or a person, with respect to a specific health problem.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
intervention en santé fondée sur des données probantes [feminine noun]; intervention de santé fondée sur des données probantes [feminine noun]
CONT: Le recours à des interventions en santé fondées sur des données probantes favorise des SSP [soins de santé primaires] pertinents, efficaces et sécuritaires.