English (Dietetics)
personalized nutrition [correct]
DEF: The use of food ingredients as a precise and individual measuring tool to heal each person from any health problem.
CONT: Based on scientific evidence Personalized Nutrition addresses certain health risks by offering tailor-made and specially developed nutritional products that fit individual consumers’ genetic profiles and other factors, such as age and lifestyle.
French (Diététique)
nutrition individualisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nutrition individualisée se basant sur des observations génétiques ou moléculaires n'est pas nouvelle et s'applique dans deux cas bien connus depuis des décennies.