English (Paramedical Staff)
allied health professional [correct]
CONT: Allied health professionals, to name a few, include dental hygienists, diagnostic medical sonographers, dietitians, medical technologists, occupational therapists, physical therapists, radiographers, respiratory therapists, and speech language pathologists.
French (Personnel para-médical)
professionnel paramédical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La région Île-de-France compte plus de 112 000 professionnels paramédicaux (infirmières [...] kinésithérapeutes [...] manipulateurs d'électroradiologie [...] orthophoniste [...] ergothérapeute [...]) exerçant dans des structures variées et selon divers modes [...]