English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization)
preventive health program [correct, noun]; preventative health program [correct, noun]
CONT: Preventive health programs not only aim to reduce the incidence of diseases, but also strive to build healthier and more resilient communities.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
programme de santé préventive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mise en œuvre du plan de contingence a été ponctuée de difficultés en rapport avec : [...] une léthargie des programmes de santé préventive (santé de la mère et de l'enfant, programme national de lutte contre le paludisme) [...]