English (Epidemiology)
health survey [correct]; sanitary survey [correct]
DEF: A programme for studying a population or a particular segment of the population, in order to assess its health problems or to detect conditions to which preventive measures may be applied.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
enquête sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; enquête sur la santé [feminine noun]; enquête de santé [feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche sur toutes les conditions qui peuvent affecter la santé publique.
CONT: Les données sur la disponibilité en vue de l'équité en matière d'emploi, ou données sur l'ensemble de l'effectif, proviennent du Recensement de 1986 et de l'enquête de santé et les limitations d'activités.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
encuesta de salud [correct, feminine noun]