English (Dentistry; Hygiene and Health)
oral health program [correct, noun]; oral health programme [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An activity planned to improve the oral health of the community.
OBS: oral health programme : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: oral health program; oral health programme : designations that reflect the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Dentisterie; Hygiène et santé)
programme de santé buccodentaire [correct, masculine noun]; programme de santé bucco-dentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme de santé buccale [correct, masculine noun]; programme de santé orale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité planifiée dans le but d'améliorer la santé bucco-dentaire de la population.
OBS: programme de santé bucco-dentaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
OBS: programme de santé orale : désignation qui reflète la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Odontología; Higiene y Salud)
programa de salud dental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Actividad planificada para mejorar la salud dental de una comunidad.