English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Oceanography)
marine radioactivity [correct]
CONT: This programme... involves the routine sampling and testing for radioactivity of fish, shellfish, seaweed, sediments and seawater. The primary aim of the programme is to assess the exposure to the Irish population resulting from marine radioactivity and to estimate the consequent risks to health.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Océanographie)
radioactivité marine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que toute nouvelle source de radioactivité marine doit être facilement identifiée, tout comme son impact sur l'environnement marin, des techniques nucléaires de haute sensibilité sont nécessaires pour analyser les radionucléides.
Spanish (Ciencia y tecnología nucleares; Oceanografía)
radioactividad marina [feminine noun]