English (Epidemiology)
health promotion activity [correct]
OBS: The educational campaign to promote safe sexual practices among male homosexuals frequenting various establishments in downtown Montreal was the first health promotion activity aimed at Montreal' s homosexual community.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
activité de promotion de la santé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.