English (Animal Anatomy)
teat sphincter [correct, noun]
CONT: The teat sphincter is critical to udder health and protection from infection. Within about one hour after milking, it has contracted and thereby helps prevent bacterial invasion of the teat and udder.
French (Anatomie animale)
sphincter du trayon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le canal du trayon] est maintenu fermé par un ensemble de fibres élastiques entremêlées de cellules musculaires qu'on appelle le sphincter du trayon.
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
esfinter del pezón [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El esfínter del pezón es la primera barrera a la que se enfrentan los microorganismos para acceder hacia el interior de la cisterna del pezón y de allí al interior de la glándula mamaria.