English (Artificial Intelligence; Acoustics (Physics); Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
ambient listening [correct, noun]; ambient clinical voice [correct, noun]
CONT: Ambient clinical voice, or ambient listening, is an artificial intelligence-driven tool that transforms a conversation between a provider and patient into a clinical note that can be added to electronic health records.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Acoustique (Physique); Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
écoute ambiante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les progrès technologiques ont permis de développer des logiciels d'intelligence artificielle (IA) associant écoute ambiante (ambient listening) et grand modèle de langage pouvant retranscrire une consultation médicale.