English (Psychology (General); General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
health psychology [correct]
DEF: The branch of psychology that investigates the psychological factors related to wellness and illness, including the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of medical problems.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
psychologie de la santé [correct, feminine noun]