English (Clinical Psychology)
pediatric psychology [correct]; child health psychology [correct]
DEF: [A multidisciplinary field] that addresses the full range of physical and mental development, health and illness issues affecting children [and] adolescents ...
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychologie pédiatrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Domaine multidisciplinaire] qui concerne l’ensemble du développement physique et mental, la promotion de la santé, les maladies physiques et les troubles somatoformes de l'enfant et de l'adolescent.