English (Employment Benefits)
health reason [correct]; health-related reason [correct]
CONT: ... absent from work for health-related reasons....
French (Avantages sociaux)
cause de maladie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tout employé qui s'absente par cause de maladie [...].