English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Radiation Protection)
personal radiation monitoring service [correct]; PRMS [correct]
CONT: Since 1932, the Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency has operated a Personal Radiation Monitoring Service (PRMS) for measuring the doses that people who are occupationally exposed to radiation may receive. Personal monitoring makes it possible to ensure that the amount of radiation received by these people is well below the limits recommended by the National Health and Medical Research Council (NHMRC).
CONT: Personal Radiation Monitoring. The personal radiation monitoring service provides HSE [Health and Safety Executive] Approved Dosimetry Services for the provision of film badge and TLD monitors for whole body and extremity monitoring and for record keeping.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Radioprotection)
service de dosimétrie individuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déclarations du service de dosimétrie individuelle. Le service de dosimétrie individuelle doit déclarer au titulaire de l'autorisation et [...] au registre dosimétrique central (art. 53), les données visées à l'article 48 et, dans le délai d'un mois après l'échéance de la période de surveillance, les doses de rayonnements qu'il a déterminées.
CONT: Au mois de mars, le service de dosimétrie individuelle sera ouvert le matin de 8h30 à 12h et fermé tous les après-midi.