English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nursing handover [correct]
CONT: When a patient is transferred to another team, the nursing handover must be done both orally and in writing, and all receiving health professionals that were involved with the patient before the transfer must assess the patient and document the findings in the health record.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
transfert du dossier infirmier du patient [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: transfert du dossier infirmier du patient : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.