English (Communication and Information Management; Provincial Administration; Federal Administration)
multiplier group [correct]
CONT: Coordinates and integrates health education activities. Federal and Provincial in Quebec Region by :-organizing or presenting seminars to specific multiplier groups or at professional conferences and meetings to increase awareness of the role of the Health Protection Branch in protecting and promoting the health of the public.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration provinciale; Administration fédérale)
groupe susceptible de répandre l'information [correct, masculine noun]