English (Homeopathy; Regulations and Standards (Food))
natural health product [correct]; NHP [correct]
CONT: Natural health products(NHPs) are defined in the "Natural Health Products Regulations" as vitamins and minerals, herbal remedies, homeopathic medicines, traditional medicines such as traditional chinese medicines, probiotics, and other products like amino acids and essential fatty acids.
French (Homéopathie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
produit de santé naturel [correct, masculine noun]; PSN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La définition d'un produit de santé naturel («PSN») comprend deux composantes : l'une ayant trait à la substance et l'autre fonctionnelle. Les substances qui seront considérées des PSN incluent les remèdes homéopathiques, les remèdes traditionnels, les plantes, les matières végétales, les algues, les bactéries, les champignons, certaines vitamines, les acides aminés, les acides gras essentiels, les minéraux et les probiotiques.
Spanish (Homeopatía; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
producto natural de salud [correct, masculine noun]