English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
traditional Native North American medicine
OBS: Source(s) : Natural Health Products : A New Vision(Report of the Standing Committee on Health, November 4, 1998).
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
remède traditionnel des Autochtones de l'Amérique du Nord [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Les produits de santé naturels : Une nouvelle vision (rapport du Comité permanent de la santé, le 4 novembre 1998), chapitre 1A.