English (Scientific Co-operation)
consensus report [correct, standardized]
DEF: The recommendations or practice guidelines produced through expert consensus.
OBS: consensus report : term and definition standardized by the Health Technology Assessment(HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Coopération scientifique)
rapport consensuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Recommandations ou guide de pratique issus d’un consensus d’experts.
OBS: rapport consensuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.