English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Military Organization)
medical assessment report [correct, NATO, officially approved]; MEDASSESSREP [correct, NATO, officially approved]
DEF: A report in a standardized format used to provide NATO commands with an overall assessment of the medical and health services situation for in-place and reinforcing forces together with any remedial action taken or planned.
OBS: medical assessment report; MEDASSESSREP: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Organisation militaire)
compte rendu d'évaluation médicale [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Compte rendu au format normalisé utilisé pour fournir aux commandements OTAN une évaluation générale de la situation des services sanitaires et médicaux dont disposent les forces en place et de renfort ainsi que pour indiquer toute mesure corrective prise ou prévue.
OBS: compte rendu d'évaluation médicale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.