English (Business and Administrative Documents; Risks and Threats (Security); General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
health risk register [correct]
CONT: Developing a health risk register – and integrating it with other aspects of emergency response – would give federal, provincial, territorial, and Indigenous partners a common understanding of which risks are most critical, facilitating collaboration and coordination in the areas of science advice and research coordination, among others.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
registre des risques pour la santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élaboration d'un registre des risques pour la santé – et son intégration à d'autres aspects de l'intervention d'urgence – donnerait aux partenaires fédéraux, provinciaux, territoriaux et autochtones une compréhension commune des risques les plus importants, ce qui faciliterait la collaboration et la coordination dans les domaines des avis scientifiques et de la coordination de la recherche, entre autres.