English (Sociology of Medicine; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Scientific Research)
health research community [correct]
CONT: It is timely to bridge the gap among the many constituencies within the health research community that bring different expertise, experience and interests to the table.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Recherche scientifique)
milieu de la recherche en santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le temps est venu de faire le pont entre les nombreuses parties intéressées dans le milieu de la recherche en santé qui ont différents intérêts et différentes compétences et expériences.
Spanish (Sociología de la medicina; Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Investigación científica)
comunidad de la investigación en salud [correct, feminine noun]