English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
public health field studies [correct, plural]
DEF: Research projects conducted in the community, usually outside the hospital, and directed towards objectives of public health importance.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
études de santé publique sur le terrain [feminine noun, plural]