English (Nervous System)
neurological health [correct]
CONT: INMHA [Institute of Neurosciences, Mental Health and Addiction] supports research that enhances knowledge of the brain-mental health, neurological health, vision, hearing and cognitive functioning. Our goal is to reduce the burden of brain illness through prevention strategies, screening, diagnosis, treatment, support system and palliation.
French (Système nerveux)
santé neurologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'INSMT [Institut des neurosciences, de la santé mentale et des toxicomanies] appuie la recherche visant à améliorer les connaissances relatives au cerveau, dans les domaines de la santé mentale, de la santé neurologique, de la vision, de l'ouïe et du fonctionnement cognitif.