English (Citizenship and Immigration)
country of reference [correct]
CONT: If relevant to the case, determine whether the risk is caused by the inability of the country of reference to provide adequate health or medical care.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays de référence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si cela est pertinent à l'espèce, déterminer si le risque résulte de l'incapacité du pays de référence à fournir des soins médicaux ou de santé adéquats.