English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Climate Change; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
extreme heat wave [correct]
DEF: A period of excessive heat lasting at least two days that is associated with a high risk of excess mortality and with other possible health impacts.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Changements climatiques; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
vague de chaleur extrême [correct, feminine noun]; vague de chaleur accablante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de chaleur excessive d'au moins deux jours qui est associée à un risque élevé de surmortalité et à d'autres répercussions possibles sur la santé.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Cambio climático; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
ola de calor extremo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se prevé que la ola de calor extremo provocada por Caronte azote el Mediterráneo hasta finales de julio.