English (Epidemiology)
observational evidence [correct, noun]
CONT: Observational evidence is essential for investigating the way disease affects populations, the patterns and distribution of risk within them, and the emergence of trends in health and disease over time.
French (Épidémiologie)
données probantes observationnelles [feminine noun, plural]