English (Social Problems)
hub model [correct]; situation table [correct]; hub table [correct]
DEF: ... an evidence-based collaborative problem solving approach that draws on the combined expertise of relevant community agencies to address complex human and social problems before they become policing problems.
CONT: Situation tables represent a "whole of community" approach to supporting individuals who are at high risk of harm – e. g. crime, mental health crisis, victimization, homelessness. The proactive multi-sector interventions conducted by situation table teams seek to prevent negative outcomes before they require an emergency response.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
modèle du carrefour [correct, masculine noun]; table d'intervention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] méthode de résolution de problèmes par la collaboration, qui repose sur des observations factuelles et qui fait intervenir les experts des organismes communautaires pertinents dans le but d'agir sur des problèmes humains et sociaux complexes avant qu'ils nécessitent l'intervention de la police.