English (Health Institutions; Health Law)
occupational health department [correct]
CONT: The Occupational Health Department is guided by the following principle : To protect the health of employees, encouraging and assisting them to maintain their health at an optimum level, while minimizing the impact on health and safety by the factors inside and outside the workplace.
CONT: The directives of the occupational health department of the health care facility and the local public health authority should be followed.
French (Établissements de santé; Droit de la santé)
service de santé au travail [correct, masculine noun]; SST [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un service de santé au travail dispose d'un personnel médical ou paramédical et fournit aux travailleurs des services de santé préventifs en fonction des risques auxquels ils sont exposés.