English (Labour Law)
labour law [correct]; labor law [correct]; employment law [correct]; workplace law [correct]
OBS: Concerns standards to protect workers on the job : working conditions, working hours, safety, health, wages and benefits.
French (Droit du travail)
droit du travail [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho laboral)
derecho del trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del ordenamiento jurídico que regula las relaciones derivadas del contrato de trabajo, las actividades de previsión social pública y la organización y funcionamiento de los órganos administrativos y judiciales relacionados con dichas materias.