English (Protection of Life; Labour and Employment)
occupational poisoning [correct]
CONT: An employer must notify the nearest occupational safety and health office of any accident, dangerous occurrence, occupational poisoning or disease which has occurred or is likely to occur at the workplace.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Travail et emploi)
intoxication professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les règles, l'employeur doit noter clairement dans le contrat de travail avec son employé, le risque éventuel de l'intoxication professionnelle et ses conséquences, les mesures de protection et d'indemnisation.