English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
preventive health service [correct, noun]; preventative health service [correct, noun]
CONT: Commonly known preventive health services include immunizations, blood testing, and cancer screening exams.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
service de santé préventif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les points de service locaux facilitent l'accès aux services de santé préventifs (prélèvements, vaccination, dépistage) auprès de la population locale.