English (Social Services and Social Work)
school health program [correct]
CONT: there is great variety in the services offered by different health units... These are representative of some of the programs that may be offered :... Recreational sanitation... Inspection of hospitals and institutions. School health program--often very comprehensive, including education, immunization, consultation and screening.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme de santé scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; programme de santé en milieu scolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme de santé scolaire que certains C.L.S.C. exécutent en collaboration avec leur département de santé communautaire (D.S.C.) vise à prévenir ou à corriger les difficultés d'apprentissage, les troubles du langage, les désordres organiques, les accidents en milieu scolaire et les maladies contagieuses, par des examens et des séances d'information des élèves en collaboration avec les professeurs.