English (Protective Clothing; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
overglove
OBS: National Master Specification, Section 01351, Health and Safety for Contaminated Sites.
French (Vêtements de protection; Soudage (Métal))
surgant [masculine noun]
OBS: Article sur le marché des équipements de protection individuelle.