English (Social Services and Social Work; Health Law)
regional health and social services board [correct]; regional board [correct, see observation]
CONT: With respect to the Public Health Act (chapter S-2.2), the regional council shall assume all the functions entrusted under that Act to a regional board or an institution operating a local community service centre ...
OBS: "regional board" means a regional health and social services board established under the Act respecting health services and social services.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Droit de la santé)
régie régionale de la santé et des services sociaux [correct, feminine noun]; régie régionale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'égard de la Loi sur la santé publique (chapitre S-2.2), le conseil régional assume toutes les fonctions confiées aux termes de cette loi à une régie régionale ou à un établissement exploitant un centre local de services communautaires [...]
OBS: «régie régionale» signifie une régie régionale de la santé et des services sociaux instituée en vertu de la Loi sur les services de santé et les services sociaux.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Derecho de salud)
administración regional [feminine noun]