English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology of Medicine)
consumption of medical care [correct]; medical care consumption [correct]
DEF: The utilization of health services by an individual or a group of individuals.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie de la médecine)
consommation de soins médicaux [correct, feminine noun]