English (Law of Contracts (common law); Paramedical Staff)
expanded professional role
OBS: Source(s): Agreement between the Treasury Board and The Professional Insitute of the Public Service of Canada.
OBS: Group :Health Services Group(Appendix G, March 27, 2000).
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Personnel para-médical)
rôle élargi de pratique [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Convention entre le Conseil du Trésor et l'Institut professionnel de la fonction publique du Canada.
OBS: Groupe : Service de santé (Appendice G, 27 mars 2000).