English (Practice and Procedural Law)
community justice centre [correct]; CJC [correct]
CONT: CJCs [community justice centres] bring justice, health and social services together to address the root causes of crime, divert individuals accused of non-violent offences away from incarceration, and connect them with social supports.
French (Droit judiciaire)
centre de justice communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; CJC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les CJC [centres de justice communautaires] rassemblent des services juridiques, sociaux et de santé pour s'attaquer aux causes profondes de la criminalité ainsi que pour détourner les individus accusés d'infractions non violentes de l'incarcération et les mettre en relation avec des soutiens sociaux.