English (Biological Sciences; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
healthspan [correct, noun]; health span [correct, noun]
DEF: The length of time a person is healthy in relation to their lifespan.
French (Sciences biologiques; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
durée de vie en santé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle une personne vit en bonne santé.