English (Statistics)
multi-infarct [correct]
OBS: "As another example, the progression of senile dementia depends on whether it is Alzheimers or multi-infarct... "M. C. Wolfson, Pohem--A New Approach to the Estimation of Health Status Adjusted Life Expectancy, Statistics Canada, 1989.
French (Statistique)
infarctus multiples [masculine noun]
OBS: "(...) la progression de la démence sénile varie selon que cette affection est attribuable à la maladie d'Alzheimer ou à des infarctus multiples (...)" M.C. Wolfson, Pohem -- une méthode inédite pour l'estimation de l'espérance de vie corrigée en fonction de l'état de santé, Statistique Canada, 1990.