English (Epidemiology)
observational epidemiology [correct, noun]
CONT: Observational epidemiology refers to the branch of epidemiology devoted to using nonexperimental studies to describe the health status of populations and generate evidence about determinants of health outcomes.
French (Épidémiologie)
épidémiologie observationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; épidémiologie d'observation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elle reflète la situation réelle des populations.