English (Scientific Research; Hygiene and Health)
interdisciplinary health research team [correct]; IHRT [correct]
CONT: This preference suggests that when forming an interdisciplinary health research team, starting with a core group of researchers who have already worked together and then adding a minimum of new researchers could help to ameliorate typical interdisciplinary "growing pains. "
French (Recherche scientifique; Hygiène et santé)
équipe interdisciplinaire de recherche en santé [correct, feminine noun]; ÉIRS [correct, feminine noun]