English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
intradisciplinary team [correct]
DEF: [A team] made up of members of the same health discipline, each with a particular specialization or degree of competence.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
équipe intradisciplinaire [feminine noun]