English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
assertive outreach [correct]
CONT: Assertive outreach services remain a central feature of community team developments, with over two hundred teams established nationally. They are tasked with working alongside people who find it difficult to engage with other traditional services, and who have experienced severe and lasting mental health problems.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
approche active [correct, feminine noun]; intervention intensive dans la communauté [correct, feminine noun]; intervention intensive dans le milieu [correct, feminine noun]; approche communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: approche active; intervention intensive dans la communauté; intervention intensive dans le milieu : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.