English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
vision testing [correct]
OBS: Meanwhile the routine health protection programmes have carried on as well as possible--immunization, vision testing, hearing testing...
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
examen visuel [masculine noun]; examen d'acuité visuelle [masculine noun]
OBS: La commission scolaire catholique... prend à ses frais l'examen des professeurs et l'examen visuel des écoliers.