English (Pollution (General); Transportation)
assurance of non-contamination
CONT: Acknowledging the concerns of some states about the transport of radioactive material and the potential health consequences for our people and the possible threat to the marine environment... encourage the consideration by the IAEA and the IMO and other competent international bodies to strengthen additional international measures, as necessary, which may include : the assurance of non-contamination of the marine environment...
French (Pollution (Généralités); Transports)
assurance de la non contamination [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Transporte)
garantía sobre la no contaminación [feminine noun]