English (Employment Benefits)
leave for post-attributable injury and illness [correct]
DEF: Any absence caused by an injury or illness that, as determined by the Department of National Health and Welfare, would not normally occur or is not endemic to Canada.
French (Avantages sociaux)
congé pour cause de blessure ou de maladie attribuable à la mission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute absence attribuable à une blessure ou une maladie qui, selon le ministère de la Santé nationale et du Bien-être social, ne serait pas produite ou n'est pas endémique au Canada.