English (Environment; Pollution (General))
health-endangering industry; nuisance-bringing industry; harmful industry; noxious industry
French (Environnement; Pollution (Généralités))
industrie insalubre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Industrie dont les émanations dans l'environnement sont dangereuses pour la santé.
Spanish (Medio ambiente; Contaminación (Generalidades))
industria insalubre [correct, feminine noun]