English (Scientific Research; Hygiene and Health)
health research [correct]; health-related research [correct]
CONT: Health research refers to the many types of scientific investigations that aim to test ideas, answer questions, improve treatment options and increase knowledge about human health.
French (Recherche scientifique; Hygiène et santé)
recherche en santé [correct, feminine noun]; recherche sur la santé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La recherche en santé représente actuellement dans le monde des sommes bien plus considérables : la dernière estimation est de 105,9 milliards de dollars [...] pour 2001, dont 44 % dépensés par le secteur public.