English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Health Law)
potential donor [correct]
DEF: An individual identified within a healthcare facility as being appropriate to pursue as an organ or tissue donor.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Droit de la santé)
donneur potentiel [correct, masculine noun]; donneur éventuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne identifiée par un établissement de santé comme admissible à être un donneur d'organes ou de tissus.