English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology of the Family)
family medicine [correct]; family practice [correct]
DEF: The medical specialty concerned with the planning and provision of the comprehensive primary healthcare of all members of a family.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie de la famille)
médecine familiale [correct, feminine noun]; médecine de famille [correct, feminine noun]