English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Special-Language Phraseology)
principal intended purpose
OBS: U. S. Healthcare System.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
principale fin prévue [feminine noun]
OBS: Matériel médical.