English (Social Services and Social Work; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
rehabilitation program [correct, noun]; rehab program [correct, noun]
CONT: An effective rehabilitation program typically incorporates many components, each directed at a particular aspect of the disorder and its consequences so that the individual stops misusing drugs or alcohol, maintains abstinence, and leads a healthy lifestyle beyond treatment.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
programme de réadaptation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Drogas y toxicomanía; Psicología clínica)
programa de rehabilitación [correct, masculine noun]