English (Genitourinary Surgery)
kidney transplant [correct, noun]; kidney transplantation [correct, noun]; renal transplant [correct, noun]; renal transplantation [correct, noun]
CONT: A kidney transplant is a surgery to place a healthy kidney from a living or deceased donor into a person whose kidneys no longer function properly.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
greffe rénale [correct, feminine noun]; greffe de rein [correct, feminine noun]; transplantation rénale [correct, feminine noun]; transplantation de rein [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La greffe rénale est une intervention chirurgicale au cours de laquelle un rein d'un donneur est placé dans le corps d'un receveur dont les reins ne sont plus fonctionnels.