English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
fitness centre [correct]; fitness center [correct]
DEF: A place where people go to do physical exercise in order to stay or become healthy and fit.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
centre de conditionnement physique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'hôtel] met à votre disposition son centre de conditionnement physique complet, qui comprend une salle d'aérobie ainsi qu'un ensemble d'appareils cardio et de poids et haltères.