English (Scientific Research Methods; General Medicine; Epidemiology)
multicentre study [correct]; multi-centre study [correct]
CONT: This multi-centre study aims to include over 700 patients and healthy subjects from 7 sites across Canada.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Médecine générale; Épidémiologie)
étude multicentrique [correct, feminine noun]