English (Management Operations (General))
sustainable approach [correct]
CONT: Canada has a sustainable approach to its Natural Resources and Healthy Ecosystems.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
approche durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada a une approche durable à l'égard des ressources naturelles et des écosystèmes en santé.