English (Religion (General))
church planter [correct]
CONT: Communities across America and Canada need good church planters. But it takes a special leader to plant a healthy church, one that grows quantitatively and qualitatively.
French (Religion (Généralités))
implanteur d'église [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CIE [Centre d'Implantation d'Églises] essaie un nouveau modèle d'implantation d'église qui prend une implantation déjà réussie avec un implanteur d'église expérimenté et implante deux à quatre églises dans la même zone urbaine.