English (Social Services and Social Work; Education (General))
community-school partnership [correct]; community-school relationship [correct]
CONT: The Gill-Montague Community School Partnership... is a broad-based coalition of organizations, families, youth and community volunteers. Using a positive youth development approach, we promote a healthy, safe, caring, and constructive environment for all youth in our community.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Pédagogie (Généralités))
partenariat entre l'école et la collectivité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de leur engagement à améliorer les conditions de vie en milieu rural, [les organismes] ont avancé dans la conception de Programme continental pour le renforcement du partenariat entre l'école et la collectivité pour le bien-être rural.